OnlyFans agency commission calculator
Last updated October 14, 2026
Auf Deutsch: OnlyFans-Agentur-Provisionsrechner
Type in what your fans spend in a month and the percentage an agency asks for. The calculator takes off OnlyFans' 20%, applies the share to the base the contract names, subtracts costs billed on top and shows what you keep.
Two details decide the real price more than the headline number. 40% of gross fan spending costs a quarter more than 40% of your net payout, and costs billed on top (chatters, ads, a retainer) can outweigh the percentage itself.
The fields start with example values: $10,000 fan spending, 40% on net, no costs on top. The 40% is a starting point, not the rate of any particular agency. Type in the numbers from the offer you are checking.
Fix the marked field to update the result.
| Fan spending (gross)as entered above | $10,000 |
|---|---|
| OnlyFans' 20%$10,000 × 20% | −$2,000 |
| Net payout$10,000 − $2,000 | $8,000 |
| Agency share | −$3,200 |
| Costs billed on topas entered above | $0 |
| What you keep$8,000 − $3,200 − $0 | $4,800 |
| Effective share of your net payout($3,200 + $0) ÷ $8,000 | 40% |
The same 40% on gross instead of net costs you $800 more per month ($9,600 a year): $4,000 instead of $3,200.
Break-even: to keep the $8,000 you would have with no agency at all, your fan spending has to reach $16,667 a month ($13,333 net payout), 67% more than now. Ask any agency where that growth is supposed to come from.
Target clause. Some contracts set a monthly target before the work starts. In a month that misses it, the agency's share for that month is 0, which is why the share above shows 0. Costs billed on top are still subtracted; check whether the contract waives them in such a month too. One example is the target-or-zero clause at Perlage Studios.
Share and costs are larger than your net payout: you would pay the difference yourself.
You keep $4,800 this month. Effective share of your net payout: 40%.
How to read the result
Gross or net
OnlyFans keeps 20% of what fans pay, so your net payout is 80% of gross fan spending. A share on gross is calculated on the larger number but paid out of the smaller one. That is why the same percentage costs 25% more on gross. To compare a gross rate with a net rate, divide it by 0.8.
| Share on gross | Equals this share of your net payout |
|---|---|
| 20% | 25% |
| 30% | 37.5% |
| 40% | 50% |
| 50% | 62.5% |
Costs billed on top
Chatter wages, an ad budget or a monthly retainer also come out of your payout. They often stay the same when revenue drops, so in a weak month they take a bigger part of it. The calculator subtracts them after the share. Some contracts deduct costs before the split instead, which changes the base; ask for a worked example in writing.
Why the effective share matters
It puts different offers on the same footing: everything the deal takes from your net payout, share plus costs on top, as one percentage of that payout. 40% on net plus $1,500 of costs on an $8,000 payout is an effective 58.75%, more than 50% on net with nothing on top. Compare offers by the effective share and by what you keep, with your own numbers and for a weak month as well.
The calculator leaves out taxes, currency and payment fees and chargebacks, and it cannot tell you whether an agency will grow your revenue. Not financial or legal advice: have any contract checked by a lawyer before you sign.
Comparing offers? Send us the numbers and we work out what each leaves you. A senior manager replies within 12 hours, in English or German.
No agency yet? Send us your rough monthly revenue, and on the free strategy call we tell you the share we would take and what that leaves you at your numbers.